Apoel FC - Official Website

Ελληνικά | English
 

APOEL FC 3-1 APEP PITSILIAS
Michael (8')(p), Grnčarov (52'), Papathanasiou (63')
Maliqi (86')
 
 
MARFIN LAIKI CHAMPIONSHIP (2009-2010)
GSP Stadium, Nicosia
Monday, 9 November 2009
Time: 19:00
Team
Dionisios Chiotis
Boban Grnčarov  (67')
Nuno Morais
Marios Ilia
Hélio Pinto  (46')
Athos Solomou  (67')
Nectarios Alexandrou
Savvas Poursaitides
Christos Kontis
Chrysis Michael
Jean Paulista  (81')
Mário Breška
Nenad Mirosavljevic  (46')
Andreas Papathanasiou  (81')

Match Report

Our team celebrated its 83rd birthday tonight in the best possible manner after is win again APEP with 3-1.

APOEL FC started off very determined and won a penalty which was successfully taken by Chrysis Michael marking the score 1-0 at 8’. The rest of the first half continued in the same pace without another goal however.

The second half saw our team pick up their pace and managing to score a goal at 52’ after a close header by Grncarov and another header by Papathanasiou at 63’ brining the score to 3-0. Five minutes before the final whistle, APEP managed to score a goal thus making the score 3-1. Our team had another three missed chances to score during the second half.

APOEL: Chiotis, Poursaetides, Elia,  Grncarov (67' Solomou), Kontis, Morais, Michael, Alexandrou, Breska , Mirosavljevic (46΄ Pinto), Papathanasiou (81' Paulista)

APEP: Gennamo, Nagy, García, Kryeziu, Pasquale, Pantos (68΄ João Paulo), Nägelein, Yiangoudakis (68΄ Maliqi), Gravesen, Kovács (79΄ Parhizi), Sharityar.

Yellow Cards: Alexandrou - Gennamo.

 
 
 

APOEL FC VS Anorthosis Famagusta
 
GSP Stadium, Nicosia - 21/04/2021 - Wednesday 20:00

Ermis Aradippou 2-0 APOEL FC
 
17/04/2021 - Saturday 17:00

  Date Teams Score
17/04 Ermis Aradippou VS APOEL FC 2 - 0
14/04 Anorthosis Famagusta VS APOEL FC 1 - 0
10/04 APOEL FC VS E.N. Paralimniou 1 - 0
04/04 Nea Salamina VS APOEL FC 1 - 2
19/03 APOEL FC VS Doxa Katokopias 1 - 0
Champ. Standings Cup Standings

 

Tweets by @apoelfcofficial

 
 

League Table 2020/21

Expand
  Team Pld PTS
  GROUP A    
1 Omonia Nicosia 33 72
2 Apollon Limassol 33 69
3 AEL 33 68
4 Anorthosis Famagusta 33 54
5 AEK Larnaca 33 47
6 Olympiakos Nicosia 33 40
  GROUP Β    
1 APOEL FC 33 46
2 Paphos F.C. 31 42
3 Ethnikos Achnas 32 37
4 Doxa Katokopias 32 36
5 Nea Salamina 32 33
6 Ermis Aradippou 33 32
7 E.N. Paralimniou 32 28
8 Karmiotissa Polemidion 31 22
Pld: Played,PTS: Points
Euthimiades_300x100
SHP
ECAnew_300x100