Apoel FC - Official Website

Ελληνικά | English
 

E.N. Paralimniou 1-1 APOEL FC
Tornhout (31')
Michael (90')(p)
 
 
MARFIN LAIKI CHAMPIONSHIP (2009-2010)
''Tasos Markou'' Municipal Stadium, Paralimni
Sunday, 20 September 2009
Time: 19:00
Team
Tasos Kissas
Altin Haxhi
Boban Grnčarov
Nuno Morais  (62')
Hélio Pinto
Constandinos Charalambides
Nectarios Alexandrou  (46')
Savvas Poursaitides
Christos Kontis
Chrysis Michael
Andrian Sikora  (75')
Jean Paulista  (62')
Marcin Zewlakow  (75')
Mário Breška  (46')

Match Report

The match started with APOEL FC seeking opportunities and missing at least two great chances; one with Alexandrou and another one with Kontis, in both cases sending the ball out. At 31’ Tornhout opened the score for ENP FC when he came face-to-face with Kissas.

The second half saw APOEL FC missing another 2 good chances with Michael at 81’ and Charalambides at 84’. Chrysis Michael however managed to equalise at 90’ with a penalty kick given after Charalambides was fouled in the penalty area.

E.N.P.: Milosevski, Mertakas, Spyrou, Fassotte, Milenkovic, Faria, Peeters (71'De Wulf), Krivokapic, Goumenos (58' Tarumbwa), Van Tornhout, Trickovski (76' Edmar).

APOEL: Kissas, Poursaetides, Haxhi, Kontis, Grncarov, Morais (62’ Paulista), Michael, Charalambides, Alexandrou (46' Breska), Pinto, Zewlakow (75’ Sikora).

Yellow Cards: Spyrou - Paulista

 
 
 

Ethnikos Achnas VS APOEL FC
 
Ethnikos Achnas Stadium - Dasaki - 25/04/2021 - Sunday 17:00

APOEL FC 1-3 Anorthosis Famagusta
 
21/04/2021 - Wednesday 20:00 Post game review

  Date Teams Score
21/04 APOEL FC VS Anorthosis Famagusta 1 - 3
17/04 Ermis Aradippou VS APOEL FC 2 - 0
14/04 Anorthosis Famagusta VS APOEL FC 1 - 0
10/04 APOEL FC VS E.N. Paralimniou 1 - 0
04/04 Nea Salamina VS APOEL FC 1 - 2
Champ. Standings Cup Standings

 

Tweets by @apoelfcofficial

 
 

League Table 2020/21

Expand
  Team Pld PTS
  GROUP A    
1 Omonia Nicosia 33 72
2 Apollon Limassol 33 69
3 AEL 33 68
4 Anorthosis Famagusta 33 54
5 AEK Larnaca 33 47
6 Olympiakos Nicosia 33 40
  GROUP Β    
1 APOEL FC 33 46
2 Paphos F.C. 32 45
3 Ethnikos Achnas 33 37
4 Doxa Katokopias 32 36
5 Nea Salamina 33 34
6 Ermis Aradippou 33 32
7 E.N. Paralimniou 32 28
8 Karmiotissa Polemidion 32 23
Pld: Played,PTS: Points
Euthimiades_300x100
SHP
ECAnew_300x100