Apoel FC - Official Website

Ελληνικά | English
 

APOEL FC 2-0 AEK Larnaca
Broerse (5'), Kontis (14')
 
 
MARFIN LAIKI CHAMPIONSHIP (2008-2009)
GSP Stadium, Nicosia (CYP)
Saturday, 29 November 2008
Time: 19:00
Team
Dionisios Chiotis
Daniel Florea
Joost Broerse
Nuno Morais  (89')
Hélio Pinto  (89')
Kamil Kosowski
Constandinos Charalambides  (77')
Marinos Satsias
Nectarios Alexandrou  (68')
Savvas Poursaetides
Christos Kontis
Benjamin Onwuachi  (68')
Marcin Zewlakow  (77')
Nenad Mirosavljevic

Match Report

Victory that gave us three more precious points took our team on Saturday night in the GSP Stadium against AEK.

APOEL proceeded in score from the beginning of the game when Broerse, at the 5th minute, sent the ball into the net of Mayiempi. Few minutes later, at the 14th minute, Kontis scored again for APOEL and shaped the final 2-0.

During the second half of the game, AEK remained with 10 players when, in the 64th minute, Veiga was expelled by the referee with second yellow card.

APOEL: Chiotis, Florea, Poursaetides, Chalampides (77' Zewlakow), Kosowski, Broerse, Satsias, Kontis, Morais (90' Pinto), Mirosavljevic, Onwuachi (68' Alexandrou)

ΑΕΚ: Mayebi, Georgiou (32’ Rhanem), Veiga, Pappoe, Katsis, Mocelin, Michael, Gonzalez, Cássio, Mina, Adorno (71’ Daskalakis)

Yellow Cards: Gonzalez, Mayebi, Veiga, Broerse, Poursaetides

Red Cards: Veiga (Second yellow)

 
 
 

APOEL FC VS Anorthosis Famagusta
 
GSP Stadium, Nicosia (CYP) - TBA

Apollon Limassol 1-1 APOEL FC
 
08/03/2020 - Sunday 18:00 Post game review

  Date Teams Score
08/03 Apollon Limassol VS APOEL FC 1 - 1
02/03 APOEL FC VS Omonia Nicosia 0 - 0
U 27/02 FC Basel 1893 VS APOEL FC 1 - 0
23/02 Paphos F.C. VS APOEL FC 2 - 0
U 20/02 APOEL FC VS FC Basel 1893 0 - 3
Champ. Standings Cup Standings

 

Tweets by @apoelfcofficial

 
 

League Table 2019/20

Expand
  Team Pld PTS
  GROUP A    
1 Omonia Nicosia 23 46
2 Anorthosis Famagusta 23 46
3 APOEL FC 23 40
4 Apollon Limassol 23 39
5 AEK Larnaca 23 35
6 AEL 23 31
  GROUP Β    
1 Paphos F.C. 23 30
2 Nea Salamina 23 26
3 Olympiakos Nicosia 23 25
4 E.N. Paralimniou 23 23
5 Ethnikos Achnas 23 21
6 Doxa Katokopias 23 14
Pld: Played,PTS: Points
Cablenet_300x100
ECAnew_300x100